Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Cavs | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 20 | 28 | 18 | 42 Points:
|
2
| Sunday Roast | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 31 Points:
|
3
| Charlie Brown's Boys | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 25 Points:
|
4
| Yippee Try Yay | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 9 | 19 Points:
|
5
| Tryducks | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 6 | 18 Points:
|
6
| Run It | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 4 | 16 Points:
|
7
| Cobra Trai | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 55 | -46 | 5 | 13 Points:
|
8
| Palmy Army | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 1 | 5 Points:
|
9
| bye mixed 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Sunday 11 Oct 2020 | |||||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Sunday Roast | Run It | ||
4:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Yippee Try Yay | ||
Bye Game - mixed 1 v mixed 2 | |||||
4:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Globo Touch Purple Cobras | Charlie Brown's Boys | ||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cobra Trai | Tryducks |
Sunday 11 October 2020 | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Sunday Roast | |
Run It | |
4:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Cavs | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
4:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Bye Game - mixed 1 v mixed 2 | |
Globo Touch Purple Cobras | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Cobra Trai | |
Tryducks | |
Sunday 18 Oct 2020 | |||||
BYE women's v mixed 2 | |||||
2:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cobra Trai | Sunnybank's Youngest & Finest | ||
2:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Tryducks | ||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Globo Touch Purple Cobras | Run It | ||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Sunday Roast | ||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Strictly Dubs | Charlie Brown's Boys |
Sunday 18 October 2020 | |
2:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
BYE women's v mixed 2 | |
Cobra Trai | |
Sunnybank's Youngest & Finest | |
2:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Tryducks | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Globo Touch Purple Cobras | |
Run It | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Cavs | |
Sunday Roast | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Strictly Dubs | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
Sunday 01 Nov 2020 | |||||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Charlie Brown's Boys | Cobra Trai | ||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Sunday Roast | ||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Palmy Army | Run It | ||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Tryducks |
Sunday 01 November 2020 | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 - SB Leagues Club | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
Cobra Trai | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Sunday Roast | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Palmy Army | |
Run It | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Cavs | |
Tryducks | |
Sunday 08 Nov 2020 | |||||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Charlie Brown's Boys | Tryducks | ||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Cobra Trai | ||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Run It | ||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Palmy Army | Sunday Roast |
Sunday 08 November 2020 | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
Tryducks | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Cavs | |
Cobra Trai | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 - SB Leagues Club | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Run It | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Palmy Army | |
Sunday Roast | |
Sunday 15 Nov 2020 | |||||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Palmy Army | Cavs | ||
3:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Cobra Trai | ||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Tryducks | Run It | ||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Charlie Brown's Boys | Sunday Roast |
Sunday 15 November 2020 | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Palmy Army | |
Cavs | |
3:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 - SB Leagues Club | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Cobra Trai | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Tryducks | |
Run It | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
Sunday Roast | |
Sunday 29 Nov 2020 | |||||
4:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cobra Trai | Sunday Roast | ||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Run It | ||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Charlie Brown's Boys | ||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Palmy Army | Tryducks |
Sunday 29 November 2020 | |
4:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Cobra Trai | |
Sunday Roast | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Cavs | |
Run It | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 - SB Leagues Club | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Palmy Army | |
Tryducks | |
Sunday 06 Dec 2020 | |||||
4:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Palmy Army | Yippee Try Yay | ||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cobra Trai | Run It | ||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Charlie Brown's Boys | ||
7:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Sunday Roast | Tryducks |
Sunday 06 December 2020 | |
4:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Palmy Army | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 - SB Leagues Club | |
Cobra Trai | |
Run It | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Cavs | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
7:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Sunday Roast | |
Tryducks | |
Sunday 20 Dec 2020 | |||||
Semi 1 | |||||
4:15PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Yippee Try Yay | ||
Play Off 7 v 8 | |||||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cobra Trai | Palmy Army | ||
Play Off 5 v 6 | |||||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Tryducks | Run It | ||
Semi 2 | |||||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Sunday Roast | Charlie Brown's Boys |
Sunday 20 December 2020 | |
4:15PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Semi 1 | |
Cavs | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 - SB Leagues Club | |
Play Off 7 v 8 | |
Cobra Trai | |
Palmy Army | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Play Off 5 v 6 | |
Tryducks | |
Run It | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Semi 2 | |
Sunday Roast | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
Sunday 17 Jan 2021 | |||||
Wildcard | |||||
5:00PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Run It | Cobra Trai | ||
Div 2 Final | |||||
5:45PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Yippee Try Yay | Sunday Roast | ||
Wildcard | |||||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Cavs | Charlie Brown's Boys | ||
Wildcard | |||||
6:30PM | Sunnybank Rugby Club | Tryducks | Palmy Army |
Sunday 17 January 2021 | |
5:00PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Wildcard | |
Run It | |
Cobra Trai | |
5:45PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Div 2 Final | |
Yippee Try Yay | |
Sunday Roast | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 1 | |
Wildcard | |
Cavs | |
Charlie Brown's Boys | |
6:30PM Sunnybank Rugby Club Field 2 | |
Wildcard | |
Tryducks | |
Palmy Army | |